All AI models / MiniMax HD

MINIMAX HD.
AUDIO FOR YOUR CONTENT.

Produce a voiceover for an approved product story, then align the recording with the visual edit.

Audio workflow
MiniMax HD
1For voiceover in your editing workflow.
2Review timing and clarity
3Bring the result into your edit
Illustrative workflow

Work with MiniMax HD.

Use MiniMax HD for voiceover. Choose from the audio options available in your workspace, supply the text or media requested, and review the credit estimate. Review the result alongside your video before export. Provider availability depends on the workspace setup.

What can you do with MiniMax HD?

Produce a voiceover for an approved product story, then align the recording with the visual edit.

Text-to-speech voiceover

Text-to-speech voiceover

Provide the words you want spoken and choose from the available voices. Create narration for an explainer, product introduction, or social video, then align the recording with the visual sequence.

What to provide
A reviewed script and the available voice settings
Settings and limits
Up to 10,000 characters for supported text input. Usage is measured in characters.
A useful starting point
Listen on both headphones and ordinary speakers. Check consonants, brand names, and the balance with music before exporting.

An example brief for MiniMax HD

For reviewed product narration, start with one clear purpose. Adapt this example to your product, references, and available settings rather than expecting the same result from every run.

Example script or audio briefLook closer. From the finish to the final detail, every part has a purpose.

What to look for in the result

Listen on both headphones and ordinary speakers. Check consonants, brand names, and the balance with music before exporting. Keep the original brief beside the output and review the details that matter for the audience. A visually or audibly interesting result still needs to fit the campaign.

How to use MiniMax HD in ZMEU

  1. Prepare the brief and source material

    A reviewed script and the available voice settings. Define the audience, destination, and the result you want to review. For client work, include the relevant product information and brand direction before you start.

  2. Choose MiniMax HD and check the settings

    Open the supported audio tools, choose MiniMax HD when it is available, and review the inputs and usage estimate. Up to 10,000 characters for supported text input. Usage is measured in characters.

  3. Create one result and review it

    Start with a focused request rather than a large batch. Listen on both headphones and ordinary speakers. Check consonants, brand names, and the balance with music before exporting. Keep a note of what you want to change so the next iteration has a clear purpose.

  4. Bring the approved work into your campaign

    Bring the result into the video editing workflow. Check pacing, captions, audio balance, and the final framing before exporting or preparing a scheduled post.

Use MiniMax HD in a brand or agency workflow

For an in-house marketing team

Use MiniMax HD for reviewed product narration within a specific campaign brief. Share the approved product facts, tone, references, and channel requirements with the person preparing the request. Review the result with the team before it becomes a public asset.

Keep the approved direction alongside your brand kit and campaign notes, so the next variation starts with the same context.

For agencies managing several clients

Produce a voiceover for an approved product story, then align the recording with the visual edit. Keep each client's brief and assets separate, and check the active brand context before using the agent. Record which references and settings produced the approved direction so another teammate can continue the work.

Use the planning and publishing workflow for reviewed content. For a tailored team setup or integration requirements, talk to the enterprise team.

When should you choose MiniMax HD?

Consider MiniMax HD when your task is reviewed product narration. Produce a voiceover for an approved product story, then align the recording with the visual edit. Compare supported inputs and the result you need before comparing model names.

Up to 10,000 characters for supported text input. Usage is measured in characters. The finished workflow also includes review, editing, and delivery. Use the video editor to see where this model fits, or browse the other audio models and review plans and credits.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

What can I do with MiniMax HD in ZMEU?

Produce a voiceover for an approved product story, then align the recording with the visual edit. Supported workflows include text-to-speech voiceover.

What should I prepare before using MiniMax HD?

A reviewed script and the available voice settings. Listen on both headphones and ordinary speakers. Check consonants, brand names, and the balance with music before exporting.

Which settings matter for MiniMax HD?

Up to 10,000 characters for supported text input. Usage is measured in characters.

How do I review a MiniMax HD result?

Listen on both headphones and ordinary speakers. Check consonants, brand names, and the balance with music before exporting.

Can an agency use MiniMax HD for different clients?

Prepare a separate brief for each client, select the correct brand context where available, and keep the assets in clearly named projects. Review each result against that client's product details, voice, and creative direction before sharing or publishing.

How much does MiniMax HD cost to use?

Review the usage estimate in the workspace before starting. Cost depends on the model, task, settings, and your plan. The Pricing page explains plan options; this guide does not promise a fixed per-generation price.

MORE IDEAS.
PRACTICAL
GUIDES.

Read the blog
Automotive campaign poster with cinematic lighting
5 min guide

From a brand brief to a generated video and a finished edit

Editorial fashion campaign poster
5 min workflow

Repurpose one idea into Reels, TikTok, feed posts and Shorts

Creative friends planning content together around a cafe table
5 min workflow

Schedule one campaign across Instagram, TikTok, Facebook and LinkedIn

Make the result your own.

Review the generated audio or transcript, bring it into your edit, and check the timing and content before export.

MiniMax HD: reviewed product narration | ZMEU